logo

Bidirectional Video Smart Pet Feeder 5L Camera WiFi App Control Automatic Pet Food Dispenser LPS-BVF5L

Bidirectional Video Smart Pet Feeder 5L Camera WiFi App Control Automatic Pet Food Dispenser LPS-BVF5L
Product Properties
Brand Name
LEPESTORY
PRODUCT MODEL
LPS-BVF5L
certificate
CE, RoHS, FCC
country of origin
China
unit price
USD 28-35 / Piece
payment method
T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union
Supply Capacity
10,000 Pieces/Month
Product Details
Highlight:

Two-Way Video Pet Camera Feeder

,

5L Transparent Food Storage Bin

,

WiFi App Remote Feeding Control

Material: PP + ABS
Product Dimensions: 19 X 22 X 32 Cm
Capacity: 5L
Control Method: WiFi App Control (No Distance Limit)
Video Feature: Bidirectional (Two-Way) Video Call
Camera: Built-in Camera
Feeding Mode: Scheduled And Portioned (Regular & Quantitative)
Smart Alerts: App Shortage Reminder
Memory Function: Power-Off Memory
Data Function: Eating Statistics
Power Supply: 5V Power Adapter / 3 X AA Dry Batteries (Two Modes)
Packaging Size: 20.5 X 22.5 X 35.5 Cm
Outer Carton: 47.5 X 43 X 37.5 Cm (4 Units / Box)
Single Package Weight: 1.93 Kg (including Stainless Steel Tray)

Product Description

LPS-BVF5L 5L Bidirectional Video Smart Pet Feeder — Two-Way Call & Camera Monitoring via WiFi App

Product Description

The LPS-BVF5L Bidirectional Video Smart Pet Feeder lets you see, talk to and feed your pet from anywhere in the world. A built-in camera and true two-way video call bring you face to face with your cat or dog, while full WiFi App control lets you dispense a scheduled, measured meal at any time.

The feeder records eating statistics and sends low-food reminders straight to your phone, and its power-off memory keeps every setting after an interruption. A 5L hopper and a removable stainless steel tray complete the setup.

Key Features

  • 5L Large Capacity: plenty of dry food for extended periods.
  • Bidirectional (Two-Way) Video Call: see and speak to your pet in real time.
  • Built-in Camera: monitor your pet and the bowl from your phone.
  • Scheduled & Portioned Feeding: regular, quantitative meals via the app.
  • Eating Statistics & App Reminders: track intake and get low-food alerts.
  • Power-Off Memory & Dual Power: 5V adapter or 3×AA batteries; settings retained.

Specifications

Feeding ModeScheduled and Portioned (Regular & Quantitative)
Packaging Size20.5 x 22.5 x 35.5 cm
CameraBuilt-in Camera
Outer Carton47.5 x 43 x 37.5 cm (4 Units / Box)
Smart AlertsApp Shortage Reminder
Power Supply5V Power Adapter / 3 x AA Dry Batteries (Two Modes)
Capacity5L
Product Dimensions19 x 22 x 32 cm
MaterialPP + ABS
Data FunctionEating Statistics
Video FeatureBidirectional (Two-Way) Video Call
Memory FunctionPower-Off Memory
Single Package Weight1.93 kg (including stainless steel tray)
Control MethodWiFi App Control (No Distance Limit)

Warranty

Every PETSTORY smart pet feeder is covered by a 12-month limited warranty against manufacturing defects, valid from the date of shipment. Under normal use, defective units will be repaired or replaced free of charge. The warranty does not cover damage caused by misuse, incorrect power supply, water ingress or unauthorized modification. To raise a claim, contact our after-sales team with your order number and photos or a short video of the issue — we normally respond within 24 hours.

Shipping & Packaging

  • Packaging: 1 pc per color box, 4 pcs per export carton (47.5 x 43 x 37.5 cm), including stainless steel tray
  • Payment terms: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union
  • Shipping: sea, air and express; DDP/DDU door-to-door supported on request.

OEM & ODM Services

  • OEM (Private Label): custom logo, brand colors, private-label production and packaging from your artwork.
  • ODM (Custom Development): custom appearance, structure and function modules for your market.
  • Custom Colors & Packaging: custom colors, retail color box and export carton, multi-language manuals.
  • Sampling: fast sampling and prototyping before mass production.
  • Quality & Compliance: CE / RoHS compliant production with strict QC.

FAQ

Q: Do you support OEM and ODM?
A: Yes — logo, packaging and colour customization are all available.

Q: Can I order a sample first?
A: Yes, sample orders are available before bulk production.

About PETSTORY

PETSTORY — "We manufacture products, you tell the pet stories." Petstory Technology Limited specializes in smart pet product development and supply chain solutions, supporting global pet brands and distributors with OEM/ODM customization and reliable manufacturing from concept to market.

Contact us today for wholesale pricing, samples and OEM/ODM cooperation.

Overall Rating
5.0
★★★★★
★★★★★
Based on 50 reviews recently
5 star
100%
4 star
0
3 star
0
2 star
0
1 star
0
All Reviews
  • J
    j*n
    United States Aug 26.2026
    ★★★★★
    ★★★★★
    Mainly for EU & North America markets. Stable Wi‑Fi connection, low food alert and feeding history work well. Full certificates for customs clearance. Sample quality matches bulk goods, added to our annual sourcing list.
  • J
    J*n
    United Kingdom Jul 29.2026
    ★★★★★
    ★★★★★
    We have ordered 2 containers of these smart pet feeders for our EU market. Units perform well, very few customer complaints about feeding accuracy. Custom logo and package options are convenient for our private‑label business. Communication is smooth, production lead‑time on schedule. Highly recommend for bulk purchase.
  • M
    M*.
    Canada Jul 16.2026
    ★★★★★
    ★★★★★
    We’ve stocked this automatic pet feeder in our pet shop for 6 months. Build quality is consistent batch by batch. The app connection is reliable, customers rarely come back with complaints. Support for EU/US/AU plugs is really convenient for our multi-region orders. Will keep reordering for bulk orders.
Related Products